Privacy Statement

 

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

Bruistensingel 120
5232 AC
‘s-Hertogenbosch
Netherlands

tel + 31850654710

https://www.BizBloqs.com 

 

 

Personal Data we process

 

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

 

  • Name and surname
  • Address information
  • Phone number
  • Email Address
  • Bank account number
 

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

 

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about customers who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal data about a minor, please contact us via info@BizBloqs.com, we will remove this information.

 

 

For what purpose and based on what basis we process personal data

 

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

 

  • Handling your payment
  • To be able to call or email you if necessary to service our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • You have the possibility to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • BizBloqs Management Solutions BV also processes personal data if we legally require Information we need for our tax returns.

 

Automated decision-making

 

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (e.g. an employee of BizBloqs Management Solutions BV) in between.

 

 

How long we keep personal data

 

BizBloqs management Solutions BV stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following categories of personal Data:

 

  • Personal Data & Addresses
  • Bank account
  • phone number
  • email address 

the data shall be retained as long as the service contract is in force and Thereafter the legal retention period for the accounting.

 

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

 

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our mission, we conclude an processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. BizBloqs Management Solutions BV remains responsible for these processing.

 

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. BizBloqs Management Solutions BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing habits who visited our commercial website. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser’s settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

 

 

Google Analytics

 

www.BizBloqs.com uses Google Analytics, a Web analysis service offered by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to help BizBloqs analyze how users use the Website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.


Google uses this information to track how the website is used, to compile reports on website activity for BizBloqs and to offer other services related to website activity and Internet usage. Google may disclose this information to third parties if required to do so by law, or to the extent that such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not combine your IP address with any other information that Google has.
As said, you can set your Internet browser to warn you when a cookie is placed and to block the placing of cookies completely. However, you may not be able to use all parts of the Website.

 

 

View, modify or delete data

 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by BizBloqs Management Solutions BV and you have the right to transfer data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@BizBloqs.com. In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. BizBloqs Management Solutions BV would also like to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national Supervisor, the authority personal data. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

 

How we protect personal information

 

BizBloqs Management Solutions BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate Measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@BizBloqs.com

Translate »

PRODUCT SELECTOR

Welcome to the BizBloqs product selector. This is a tool we designed to guide you to the right subscription for your business.

If you are not sure how to answer a question, or you are not comfortable with the recommendation, please simply contact us and discuss it with one of our experts. It is our duty and pleasure to guide you to the best of our ability, making sure you arrive at the right well-informed choice that suits your needs perfectly.

INTRODUCTION

BizBloqs offers Business Processes as a Service (BPaaS) and has created a range of subscriptions that service the specific needs of customer profiles we have encountered often in the market.

Our solutions are designed in such a way that we can service the smallest businesses for their basic needs, while the same platform can service the most complex and elaborate logistic requirements as well. This level of scalability allows all our customers to make their subscription grow with their needs, no matter how rapidly they grow or increase the complexity.

STATEMENT 1

I only need very basic features and care most about my outbound process.

GAMBIT

Gambit is our entry-level solution that covers the basic needs for companies that are looking to digitize their order fulfilment processes.

The emphasis of this subscription is on the outbound processes, handling all common requirements with ease. Gambit includes the ability to integrate a web shop on the frontend or an ERP system in the backend.

Furthermore, you can connect your Gambit solution to a supported transporter of your choice. Your order fulfilment and stock management have never been easier.

STATEMENT 2

I only need basic features, but inbound and outbound processes are both very relevant for my requirements.

PAWN

Pawn is the second-tier subscription of BizBloqs. It offers all the capabilities of Gambit, but also adds full control over the purchasing process. If you are looking to take your business to the next level by digitizing all your warehouse processes altogether, Pawn is the right solution for you.

It offers location management out of the box, supporting one location per article as the standard. All basic processes any small or medium business might need are included, all based on the years of experience and elaborate expertise of BizBloqs. We have taken the best practices of implementations in the past so you can benefit from the best of our capabilities.

STATEMENT 3

I need some advanced features; my situation requires location management and/or we need digital support for batch picking. You could say my needs resemble a wholesaler, reseller or large web shop.

KNIGHT

Knight takes your digital logistic capabilities to the level you might see at large companies with a professional setup. In fact, BizBloqs services several companies at this level with its Knight solution. It offers the possibility to manage an article across multiple locations and offers digital management for your batch picking.

Knight is the right solution for you if you need to optimize fairly complex processes or large operations. If location management is a big part of your business, Knight is the right subscription level for you. This solution is popular amongst wholesalers, resellers and web shops in particular.

STATEMENT 4

I want a standard solution, but with all the bells and whistles. I manage multiple locations and zoning across my warehouses and deal with a lot of orders.

BISHOP

Bishop is the ultimate standard subscription with a wide range of features beyond the capabilities of Knight. It allows for dynamic location management, which allows you to keep track of your stock on the move at all times.

You can manage multiple locations and assign various location zones as per your requirements. Bishop can handle a great number of orders without effort. If this ultimate subscription still doesn’t meet your needs, you would need to consider a custom solution that is tailored specifically to your requirements.

CUSTOM

Clearly it will not be possible to make a straightforward recommendation for your needs. That’s perfectly fine, we have the expertise and experience to address your challenges. You will need to work with our experts to digitize your processes and define your workflow.

Our solutions are designed in such a way that we can service the smallest businesses for their basic needs, while the same platform can service the most complex and elaborate logistic requirements as well. We can do this without development in almost all cases, simply by configuring our solutions to reflect your situation perfectly.